La Roseliere

de la roselière des seines, 39, Sévrier, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Terrace
  • La Roseliere - Apartment with Terrace - 1
  • La Roseliere - Apartment with Terrace - 2
  • La Roseliere - Apartment with Terrace - 3
  • La Roseliere - Apartment with Terrace - 4
  • La Roseliere - Apartment with Terrace - 5
  • La Roseliere - Apartment with Terrace - 6
  • La Roseliere - Apartment with Terrace - 7
  • La Roseliere - Apartment with Terrace - 8
  • La Roseliere - Apartment with Terrace - 9
  • La Roseliere - Apartment with Terrace - 10
  • La Roseliere - Apartment with Terrace - 11
  • La Roseliere - Apartment with Terrace - 12
Guests: 4
Area: 74 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath, this spacious apartment has a well-fitted kitchen and a terrace. In the kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. The air-conditioned apartment features a TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, heating as well as mountain views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
View:
View, Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Bodega
1.3 km
Ski-Wake.Com
1.3 km
Barberousse
3.6 km
Tip Top Cuisine
450 m
Chez Long
450 m
Pizza du Lac
450 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
9 km
Geneva International Airport
47 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
44 km
Ski lifts
Bambi
19 km
Baby
19 km
Ourson
19 km
Natural Beauty
Lac d'Annecy
0 m
Bois de Roussy
10 km
Public transport
Annecy Train Station
6 km
Pringy
10 km

Facilities - La Roseliere

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at La Roseliere?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is La Roseliere located?

La Roseliere is situated at de la roselière des seines, 39, Sévrier, France.

How much is a room at La Roseliere?

Current prices at La Roseliere are available after selecting travel dates.

Which languages do the staff at La Roseliere speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at La Roseliere.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of La Roseliere?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Bridge of Love (3.8 km), Le Pâquier (3.9 km), Jardins de lEurope (3.7 km) and Palais de l Ile (3.7 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

Is La Roseliere close to the city center?

La Roseliere is located approximately 450 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at La Roseliere?

La Roseliere has only Apartment with Terrace option.

Is free parking available at La Roseliere?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Does La Roseliere provide airport transfers?

La Roseliere can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the travel time between the airport and La Roseliere?

Guests can arrive from Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport in roughly 15 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!